School Body

TEACHING BODY

Principal

Mrs. Valerie Mainoo

 

 

Head of Junior School

Ms. Gloria Dakwa

Head of Middle School

Mr. Kwamena Essilfie Burah

Head of Senior School

Mrs. Josiane Chammas

Director of Studies

Mr. Bruno Waze

 

 

Reception Class Teacher

Ms. Antoinette Gyadua-Adu

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

Ms. Lorinda Wiafe-Agyei

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs. Alberta Hassan

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

Ms. Lorinda   -Agyei

Class One Teacher / Principal Teacher

Mrs. Vivianne Sowah

Class One Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Rosemary Agyabeng

Class One Teacher

Ms. Vivian Boafo

Class One Teaching Assistant

Ms. Patience Tete-Donkor

Class Two Teacher

Ms. Deborah Boye

Class Two Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Juliana Amevor

Class Two Teacher / Junior School Social Studies Coordinator

Mrs. Grace Kalevor

Class Two Teaching Assistant

Ms. Priscilla Awuah

Class Three Teacher / Junior School Maths Coordinator / Principal Teacher

Mr. Peter Ofori-Atta

Class Three Teacher/ Junior School English Coordinator

Ms. Florence Awudi

Class Three Teaching Assistants

Mr. Kojo Asiri

Class Four Teacher

Mrs. Bertha Larte

Class Four Teacher / Principal Teacher / Junior School Science Coordinator

Ms. Gloria Awuku-Boateng

Class Four Teaching Assistant

Ms. Gloria Ofori-Atta

Junior School French Teacher

TBA

Class Five Teacher

Ms. Sharon Davies

Class Five / French Teacher

Mrs. Abenaa Asare

Class Six Teacher

Mrs. Deborah Kotey

Class Six / Maths Teacher

Mr. Philip Nortey

Form One /  PE Teacher

Mr. Ellis Brown

Form One / Geography Teacher

Mr. David Nyatepe

Form Two / Middle School Maths Coordinator / Maths Teacher

Mr. Isaac Sowah

Form Two / Middle School English Coordinator / Principal Teacher

Mrs. Mabel Dadson Addo

Middle School Maths Teacher

Mr. John Coleman

Middle School French

Mr. Victor Deyegbe

Middle School IT Teacher

Mr. Patrick Owusu Afriyie

Middle School Science Teacher

Mr. Gracious Ampofo

Middle School Science Teacher

Mr. Frank Akrofi

Middle School Teaching Assistants

Mr. Francis Etrue Howard
Mr. Daniel Dodoo

Form Three / French Teacher / Head of French Department

Mr. George Dadzie

Form Three / RE Teacher / Middle School Social Studies Coordinator

Mrs. Mabel Gavor

Form Four / English Teacher

Mr. Felix Neequaye

Form Four / French Teacher

Mr. Yao Adolphe Jaovi Gnassounou-Akpa

Form Five / IT Teacher / Head of IT Department

Mr. Jones Annor

Form Five / Science Teacher / Head of Science Department / Principal Teacher

Mr. Daniel Kalevor

Lower Six / Maths Teacher

Mr. Titus Adjei

Lower Six / Maths Teacher

Mr. Andrew Nii Anang Sowah

Upper Six / Science Teacher / Middle School Science Coordinator

Mr. Desmond Asante

Upper Six / English Teacher/ Head of English Department / Principal Teacher

Mr. Charles Bredu Akotua

Maths Teacher / Head of Maths Department

Mr. Samuel Anang Ala

English Teacher

Mr. David Sarku

History Teacher

Mr. Emmanuel Selassie Gbedemah

Geography Teacher

Mr. Jonathan Asante Otumfuor

Economics Teachers

Mr. Raymond Nettey
Mr. Theophilus Adams-Ashun

History Teacher / Head of Social Studies Department

Mr. Kwadwo Okyere Darko

Science Teachers

Mr. Theophilus Aidoo
Mr. William Atsu Agbofah

Science Lab Technician
IT Teacher

Ms. Asabea Badu-Koranteng
Mr. Domfeh Andrew Minta

IT Technicians

Mr. Emmanuel Owusu
Mr. Daniel Kwaku Nunoo

Senior School Teaching Assistants

Ms. Ziona Mensah
Ms. Rhoda Sowah

Art Teachers

Mr. Freddie Gar

 

Mr. Alexander Boamah Mensah

Music Teacher

Mr. George Edzie

PE Teacher

Mr. Yaw Agyaako-Danso

 

 

Activities Coordinator

Mr. Kenneth Amedume

 

 

Student Support Centre Teacher

Mrs. Joyce Ami Dekagbe

Student Support Centre Assistants

Mrs. Juliana Amevor
Mr. Walter Asigbetse

 

 

Careers & Guidance Counsellor

Ms. Dinah Aborhey

 

 

Junior School Librarian

Mrs. Lydia Ayesu

Senior School Librarian

Ms. Ethel Quarcoo

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

Administrator

Mr. Gordon Gopaldas

Accountant

Mr. Hammond Dekagbe

Office Manager / PA to Principal

Ms. Joana Obeng-Frimpong

Admin Assistant to Senior School

Ms. Rosemond Appiah

Admin Assistant to Middle School

Mr. Jones Ewusi Clayman

Admin Assistant to Junior School

Ms. Sheila Owusu

Receptionist

Ms. Joyce N. S. Aryee

Resource Centre Manager

Mrs. Nancy Moses

Office Assistant

Mrs. Millicent Okyere

 

 

Day Security Supervisor

Mr. Frederick Amuzu

Day Security

Mr. Emmanuel Tawiah Sawer

 

Mr. Haruna Tahiru

 

Mr. George Dzillah
Mr. Harrison Haligah
Mr. Stephen Avornyo

Night Security Supervisor

Mr. Adamu Yahaya

Night Security

Mr. Abdul-Razak Fusein

 

Mr. David Nunorgo
Mr. Gabriel Sawer

 

Mr. Ebenezer Akotua

Drivers

Mr. Michael Avortri

 

Mr. Daniel Nkansah

Head of Ancillary Staff

Ms. Hannah Cudjoe

Cleaner

Ms. Florence Asiama

 

Ms. Eunice Quarshie

 

Ms. Comfort Boatemaah

 

Ms. Margaret Yeboah

 

Ms. Matilda Puzei

 

Ms. Mary Amoah

 

Ms. Vivian Alonyu
Ms. Vanessa Afari

Groundskeeper

Ms. Josephine Tsinasi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 


Exam Results
The target database can be on the same server as the source database or on another MySQL server.
Adinkra Symbols


KETE PA

"good bed " symbol of a good marriage From the expression that a woman who has a good marriage is said to sleep on a good bed.

Full List of Symbols and Meanings

Photo Gallery